Monday, March 23, 2009

Makeup Contracts

Been a while o abi....
No be my fault na, i dey try sell ni....
Selling's the most easy thing in the world, its also the most difficult activity too
Anyhoo, i'm making headway, yeah...
I got a contract...ehn now, a contract to "supply" my twin's colleagues at work, and she works in a bank, so enough money.lol.

Yes o, the increased disparity between the dollar and the naira affected me too.Thank God i thought to diversify.

A few changes will be coming to this blog....I'm going to be adding more Makeup tips courtesy http://mwatum.blogspot.com/ (Coup de Coeur) , http://herroyalposhness.com/ and http://naijagal.blogspot.com/ (Naijagal).
Hopefully i'll get to add a few makeup videos and Pictures.
I wouldnt mind contributions from my esteemed readers too o...shey una know say i be guy.closest i ever got to using makeup is painting my toe nails black....Do you think there's something wrong with that?...please tell me.

Hmmm let me see, okay ehn ehn, please tell me what you think about this transition from a relationship blog to a selling makeup blog...lol

And if you get "contract" for me, abeg holla

8 comments:

  1. Yeah!!! Congrats on the contact, let's toast! Cheers

    ReplyDelete
  2. You've been given the honest scrap award so check my blog for details.

    ReplyDelete
  3. congrats on the contract! I'm happy for u. Enjoy! :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. first time here. great blog you have.

    congrats on the contract and biz...

    ReplyDelete
  5. New entertainment blog hits blogsville. Visit http://scoopsnija.blogspot.com/ for more details. Please add to your blogroll. Your support is appreciated.

    ReplyDelete
  6. Thanks everyone don menshun...lol

    ReplyDelete
  7. YOur happiness is coming out from your words, Congrats.

    ReplyDelete
  8. @ airbrush makeup... Thanks for stopping bye....
    yes o...i feel soo fulfilled doing this

    ReplyDelete